St Augustine's Grammar School Old Boys

1965 1966 1967 1968 1969 1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 INDEX

First Year

1965 (the first entry)

Second Year

'65 Home Page
Click on underlined names to email.
Please do add your name to our Visitor's Book

First Year

Alan Ascroft
John Barber
Thomas Barratt
Phil Bentley
Gregory Birch
Paul Bird
Joseph Blaney
Nicholas Boland
Paul Boone
Joseph Booth
Adrian Bradshaw
Philip Branaghan
Mark Brennan
Peter Brocken
Michael Burke
Timothy Burns
Stephen Caffrey
Sean Cartwright
Chris Chemney
Stephen Clarke
Francis Connell
Bryan Connor
Jeremy Constant
Peter Coppock
Christopher Corcoran
Michael Crewdson
David Crompton
Michael Cullinane
Ralph Darlington
Geoffrey Dawson
Roger Donbavand
Alistair Drain
Michael Dwerryhouse
Mark Edwards
Stephen Fitch
Christopher Ford
Gerard Freeman
Patrick Freney
Anthony Gaughan
Gerard Geoghegan
Niall Giblin
James Glover
Francis Gordon
Gerrard Greenhaulgh
Michael Grundy
Christopher Gutkowski
Christopher Hadfield
Stephen Hardman
Philip Harte
Gerald Hartley
Andrew Hartnett
Peter Hartt
Terence Healy
Joseph Hennessey
John Hignett
Anthony Hurley
Daniel Hussey
Gerard Hutton
Peter Hynes
Christopher Jeffries
Andrew Kay RIP†
Alan Keane
Stephen Keating
Bernard Kelly
Bryn Kelly
Joseph King
John Lally
Damian Land
Richard Laurens
Paul Lawson
Bernard Leahy
Michael Legierski
John Leighton
Gerrard Lodge
Peter Lynch
Carl McAndrew

John McCarthy
Anthony McCloy
Kevin McCloy
Michael McGuire
Kevin McIvor
Edward Maguire
James Malley
William Manning
Thomas Marrinan
Philip Marron
David Midgley
William Midwinter
Christopher Miller
Michael Moran
Paul Moran (joined 1969)
Laurence Morgan 1
Timothy Morgan
Brendan Murray
Desmond Nelson
John Nerney
Robert O’Brien
John O’Donovan
Vincent Pagent
Martin Peach
John Pierse
David Pimblot
Paul Power
Charles Quick
Jeremy Ranson
Peter Redman
Godfrey Reilly-Cooper
John Riley
Paul Rochford
Paul Rooney
Michael Rothwell
Terence Rouse
Michael Rylance
Mark Sanders
John Sephton
James Sherry
Robert Shortall
Philip Simpson
John Smith
Peter Smith
Philip Smith *
Paul Stevenson
Nicholas Sumner
James Swain
Stephen Sweeney
John Swindells
David Talbot
Michael Walker
Vincent Tetlow (Tony)
Brian Thomas
Brian Thornton
Stephen Twist
Michael Walker
John Warren
Vincent Wilkins
Paul Worswick
Paul Wright
Peter Yearsley
Mark Zaslona

* Television top of the Form Contestant
Captain of Manchester City for many years
1 Consultant Ophthalmologist in Stockport

Second Year

Stephen Barnicott
Paul Beahan
Philip Bentley
Stephen Biesty
Martin Blomley
David Bloor
Michael Boczek
John Body
Paul Broadbent
Francis Byrne
Rory Byrne
Kevin Carroll
Gearoid Cartwright
Mike Caulfield
Paul Clinton
Vincent Collins
Leo Connolly
Peter Connolly
Paul Connolly
Terence Connor
Mark Devine
Charles Devlin
Adrian Dyer
Christopher Fewtrell
Terry Flinders 'Tex'
John Greenwood
Andy Halpin
Tony Hamer
Michael Headd
Christopher Hobin
David Jamieson
Adrian Knowles
Michael Laybourn
Michael Lochery
Thomas McCann
John McKeown
Eric Massey
Paul Midgley
John Moffatt
Mike Moran
Paul Murphy
Paul Newton
Michael O’Brien
Hugh O’Donoghue
Martin O’Halloran
Charles Rowling
Jeffrey Rowlstone
John Sansome
Michael Serrage
John Taylor
Anthony Thiele
Brian Toomey
Adam Zaslona

Alistair Drain joined VI form from 1970-1972
These lists are almost certainly incomplete being compiled from speechday programs.
Thanks to John Lally, Tony Hamer for name additions
Please email Webmaster with any omissions